?

Log in

.::. Mi Vida Loca .::. [entries|friends|calendar]
mi__vida__loca

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[13 Jun 2006|09:43am]
Hey, well I've been in Texas for a few weeks, and I have finally found a job. I start at Brahms Thursday. If you don't know what it is, it is an ice cream parlor and dairy store. Its like dairy queen but with a store in it. Yup, well ttyl

Brittney
3 thoughts|-already-

[15 Mar 2006|04:19pm]
[ mood | happy happy!! ]

Well, I thought that I was going to start a new journal, but that requires putting all my friends in there.. and I'm lazy. But anyways.. I went to take my drivers test today.. I saw Liz she was going to take hers, but I guess something went wrong and she couldn't..

but
  I got my license today! I'm so happy! But I'm being a dork right now and downloading alot of karaoke music.. like phantom of the opera, and disney tunes! But yeah.. what more can you expect from me? Well, thats about it, I'm about to take a shower and get ready for church!

Brittney

3 thoughts|-already-

**the funniest song I've ever heard!!* [11 Mar 2006|10:53pm]
*Commentary*

Dear diary.
Mood Apathetic. My life is spiraling downward. I couldn't get enough money to go to the blood red romance and soffocate me dry concert. It sucks cause they play some of my favorite songs, like "Stab My Heart Because I Love You", and "Rip Apart My Soul", and of course, "Stabby, Rip, Stab, Stab". And it doesn't help that I couldn't get my hair to do that flippy thing either, like that guy from that band can do..somedays...

*Song*

I'm an emo kid, non-conforming as can be. You'd be non-conforming too if you looked just like me. I have paint on my nails and make-up on my face, I'm almost emo enough to start shaving my legs. Cause I feel real deep when I'm dressing in drag, I call it freedom of expression, most just call me a fag. Our dudes look like chicks, and our chicks look like dy*es, because emo, is one step, below transvestite.

Stop my breathing and slit my throat... I must be emo
I don't jump around when I go to shows... I must be emo
I'm dark and sensitive with low self-esteem,
The way I dress, makes everyday feel like Halloween

I don't have any problems but I like to make believe,
I stole my sisters mascara, now I'm grounded for a week.

Sulking and writing poetry are my hobbies,
I can't go through a Hawthorne Heights album without sobbing
Girls keep breaking up with me, its never any fun, they say
"I already have a pu*sy, I don't need another one.

Stop my breathing and slit my throat... I must be emo
I don't jump around when I go to shows... I must be emo
Dying my hair, and polish on my toes... I must be emo
I play guitar, and write suicide notes... I must be emo


*Commentary*

My life is just a black abyss, you know its so dark,
and its suffocating me, grabbing a hold of me and tightning its grip.
Tighter than a pair of my little sisters jeans.. which look great on me by the way.

*Song*

When I get depressed, I cut my wrists in every direction
Songs about getting dumped give me an ere*tion
I write in a Livejournal and wear thick-rimmed glasses,
I told my friends I bleed black and cry during classes.

I'm just a bad, cheap, imitation of goth,
I read Catcher in the Rye, and watch my Ja*k Of*
i wear skin tight clothes while hating my life,
If I said I liked girls, I'd only be half right

I look like I'm dead and dress like a homo... I must be emo
Screw X-Box I play old-school Nintendo... I must be emo
I like to whine and hit my parentals...I must be emo
Me and my friends we all look like clones... I must be emo


*Commentary*

My parents don't get me you know. They think I'm gay,
just because they saw me kiss a guy, well, a couple guys..
But its the 2000's. Can't a dude.. or four dudes make out
with eachother, without being gay?
I mean chicks dig that kinda thing anyways..
I don't know diary.. sometimes I think your the only one
that gets me...your my best friend
2 thoughts|-already-

[27 Feb 2006|01:14pm]
okay everyone i have a new journal its brit_tney16 its friends only so ask to be added and i'll add you!

Brittney
-already-

hmm.. school and a better bday party [15 Aug 2005|10:35pm]
[ mood | happy ]

Well.. I've been really upset the past few days. I'm coming home for school, but that means that I have to leave my dad. I am so close to my dad, and everytime I think about it, it makes me cry. I'm on the verge of tears right now. Most of you probably know the story of my parents divorce, and how my dad did what he could to prevent it.. and since I was staying with my mom at the time, I just continued living with her.. but my dad lost his wife, his home, and his daughters.. and he also lives over 600 miles away so its not like a short drive. But, anyways.. I'm crying now, so I need to stop this.

Hmm.. I'm kinda worried about starting school.. I really hate people. People as a whole.. I like individuals, but people can just be really mean. They make fun of me all the time for some things I can't particularly help, and they don't even know it.. Even my friends sometimes do it without realizing it. Like they sit there and say, omg, I look so fat, and they weigh like 110 pounds, and I'm like gosh.. if your fat than I must be a hippo. Gosh.. sorry yall, I'm havin myself a pity party.

Anyways, I'm planning on having a party for my 16th birthday.. a litle bit more than last year. Kind of a Campout/Sleepover type thing. We'll campout, and do things, and have music, and run around the neighborhood at like 5 in the morning! But right now my list includes: Leslie, Adri, Whitney, Lindsay, Holly, Lindsey, Lori, Am, Ben and Daniel. If your name isn't on here and you do want to come.. leave me a comment, and I'll make you an invite.. theres just some of my old friends and some new people I talk to that I left off of here cause I didn't want to invite them If they didn't want to come.. so If you do.. then tell me!

Okay, I saw this in someones journal, and I thought it was a cool idea
Leave me an anonymous comment and answer the following questions:

1.Give me one hint about who you are
2.One Memory of us
3.An Interesting fact you know about me
4.Something I'm scared of
5.Lyric from a Song
6.An interesting fact about you
7.Any random thing

14 thoughts|-already-

New Pics of my Car! [12 Aug 2005|02:58pm]
[ mood | happy ]

Fill this out okay? Especially if you know me and we're friends!

*If.You.Know.Me.Fill.This.Out*Collapse )

Click to check out the car, '93 Cutlass
*My.Car*Collapse )





Okay, I got my new schedule, yay! I hope I have classes with alot of you!

1. Band <-Yeah the geeky side of me!
2. Geometry
3. Drama
4. Biology
5. World History
6. Spanish
7. Honors English 10

Whoever you are, If you have any classes with me, comment and tell me!

Thanks,
Brittney

3 thoughts|-already-

[09 Aug 2005|02:46pm]
[ mood | cold ]

Hello. What's going on? Not much here. I jst got back from the mall. I was going backpack shopping, but I ended up buying a messenger bag. Its base color is hot pink, and its got a purple, orange and off white stripe on it, and in the bottom rightside corner it has a pink and purple heart. Its kinda girly, but Im gonna put pins and stuff on it to make it unique!

Ah. Somebody maded me sad. I started a new community and I did my own app, and put my own pics on and some wrote that "Holy crap you are so Fugly. never. post. again. Now I have to bleach my eyes out. I never thought I was that ugly. That made me sad! lol yeah.

Image hosted by Photobucket.com
sweeet_darlings


Well I was gonna buy one of those mesh nike backpacks but I couldn't find one ANYWHERE! I went to all the footlocker stores, journeys, diff. shoe stores and just couldn't find one :( but oh well..

My birthday is in 19 Days! I'll be 16 yay! I can't wait to drive, I already have a car, I post pics later.. but I have to get my permit. At first I was upset that I couldn't have a mustang convertible, but I know I don't have 12,000 and thats just too much to ask for a car that I'm probably gonna wreck in the first month! But I'm happy that I get one now, no matter what It looks like! Its a '93 oldsmobile.

Well, thats all I have to say now so I'll ttyl!

Toodles,
Brittney

6 thoughts|-already-

[07 Aug 2005|09:15pm]
[ mood | happy ]

Hey Guys!
Todays been cool and all. I got to sleep til 1! Yay! I went to The bookstore to return this book I got for Em, and then we went to this strip mall, and I bought these two cute shirts! One is 3/4 sleeves, its black with white around the top, and the other one is a tank top type thing with a scrunchy kinda fabric over the boobs, thats got thin orange, blue, green, purple, pink and yellow stripes, and its kinda got a t-shirt-like material at the bottom but I got this jean jacket, and it'll look so cute together!

Then we went to Mcdonalds, and there was this family with like 11 kids! I don't have any Idea how they do it.. but the mom was getting all gripey and yellin at the kids and everyone kept starin.. she was like uber crazy!

AHH.. we bought cappucino chunky chocolate ice cream.. YUM! Its great..
Well I miss you!

Brittney

Well here's some pics I took last night of me and my accidental black hair!


Image hosted by Photobucket.com

Image hosted by Photobucket.com

4 thoughts|-already-

[07 Aug 2005|12:11am]
picsCollapse )

Everyone check out http://www.livejournal.com/users/hawt___shit
1 thought|-already-

[06 Aug 2005|11:51pm]
just trying this out
picsCollapse )
-already-

[06 Aug 2005|07:29pm]
[ mood | hopeful ]

Well I actually have some time to write today.

I've been in Texas for almost 3 months now, and all is great, but in about two weeks I'm leaving. If you know me very well, you'd know I'm close to my dad. It's going to be so hard leaving and I really don't know how I'm going to. It's just so hard, and I feel awful. I don't wanna choose between my parents, and you probably know the story.. if you don't just ask.

Well I'll be flying to Little Rock the 18th and going to school the next day.. I hope all goes well this year. I solemnly swear, I will keep my promises, and not tell anything that I am told, cause I am so tired of losing friends because I have a blabbing problem.. But I might get some back this year, if I play my cards right.

I really haven't talked to all of my friends since I've been here, and I'm sad that Am might be moving. Her and I became good friends again last year, and shes one of my best friends, and now shes probably moving to Nashville.

I hope I make some good friends next year, cause I have a problem getting mixed in with the wrong crowd.. bad things have happened and I've gotten myself into trouble, so If I do and anay of you guys realize it PLEASE tell me!

I heard that marching practice totally sucks. I, being the band geek that I am, am still looking forward to it, cause I have the *ahem* potential to go to college on a band scholarship. I mean its nothing like sports or something, but it would be a big thing for me..



Well.. I went and saw the March or the penguins today.. It made me almost cry :( The baby penguins froze up and that makes me sad. They died. (God bless the little penguins :) Well hmm.. I really don't have all much more to say, so leave me a comment, I'd like to talk to some of you, and I'll see you in a few days!

-Brittney

THREE NAMES YOU GO BY:
1. Flutter Bug
2. Wizzy
3. Bumble

THREE SCREEN NAMES YOU HAVE HAD:
1. bRitTneYeLiZabEth
2. brite14
3. BritneEe15

THREE THINGS YOU LIKE ABOUT YOURSELF:
1. Compassionate
2. Understanding
3. Eyes

THREE THINGS YOU HATE ABOUT YOURSELF:
1. So Low Confidence
2. Not good at working together
3. I always seem to loses the people who matter the most to me

THREE PARTS OF YOUR HERITAGE:
1. British
2. German
3. Irish

THREE THINGS THAT SCARE YOU:
1. The Dark
2. Roaches
3. Losing everyone I love

THREE OF YOUR EVERYDAY ESSENTIALS:
1. Perfume (Cool- Ralph Lauren or Happy Heart- Clinique)
2. Hair Brush
3. Lipgloss

THREE THINGS YOU ARE WEARING RIGHT NOW:
1. Macarthur Spirit Week shirt
2. L.e.i. jeans
3. Pink and Green socks

THREE OF YOUR FAVORITE SONGS AT PRESENT:
1. Cool- Gwen Stafani
2. Lump- Presidents of the USA
3. The Things that I've Done- The Killers


THREE NEW THINGS YOU WANT TO TRY IN THE NEXT 12 MONTHS:
1. Not Judging anyone
2. Staying 100% true to my word
3. Getting a boyfriend

THREE THINGS YOU WANT IN A RELATIONSHIP (love is a given):
1. Romance <- thats a given :)
2. Honesy/Layalty
3. Fun

TWO TRUTHS AND A LIE (in random order, you decided which are truths and which is a lie):
1. I wish I had someone I could talk to about anything
2. I'm a Virgo
3. I haven't had a boyfriend in less than a year

THREE PHYSICAL THINGS ABOUT THE OPPOSITE SEX (or same) THAT APPEAL TO YOU:
1. Fingernails
2. Smile
3. Hair

THREE THINGS YOU JUST CAN'T DO:
1. Sleep outside
2. Wink my left eye
3. Stop biting my nails

THREE OF YOUR FAVORITE HOBBIES:
1. Reading
2. Practicing flute/piano/and other things
3. Writing suspense stories

THREE THINGS YOU WANT TO DO REALLY BADLY RIGHT NOW:
1. Be forgiven by some people
2. Belt out
3. Go Go-Karting

THREE CAREERS YOU'RE CONSIDERING:
1. Any Fine Arts
2. Genreal Practicioner
3. Landscape Photographer

THREE PLACES YOU WANT TO GO ON VACATION:
1. Viginia (Gettysburg)
2. Amsterdam
3. Washington D.C.

THREE KID'S NAMES
1. Brooklyn
2. Audrey
3. Levi

THREE THINGS YOU WANT TO DO BEFORE YOU DIE:
1. Visit my family in Germany
2. Be in a Box Office Hit
3. Be with everone I love, just enjoying the simple pleasures life has to offer

2 thoughts|-already-

[06 Aug 2005|01:22am]
[ mood | weird ]

YEA my fault i forgot the most important people of all that i miss!!!!
which would be WHITNEY & HOLLY!!!I love ya bunches!!
BRITNEY

-already-

[06 Aug 2005|12:47am]
[ mood | Happy Happy Joy Joy! ]

Hey Everybody! Oh it's been so so long since I've seen and talked to you all! I miss some of you so so bad! But, I'm coming home the 18th a day before school begins, and I hope this year will be a grreat year, and I hope I get some of my friends back that I screwed up some relationships with.. But, hey, please leave me a comment I'd like to hear from whoever you are. I miss you all so much! I'll see you in high school!

-Brittney

p.s. Adri, Lindsay, Les, Haley, I love and miss you all! :)

1 thought|-already-

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]